Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR,Cisco 10GBase-LR XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR - Cisco 10GBase-LR XFP supplier. Buy XFP-10GLR-OC192SR with lowest price and lifetime warranty from XFP-10GLR-OC192SR manufacturer.Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR XFP Module, New Refurbished Used XFP-10GLR-OC192SR, Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR price, 50%-98% OFF Global Price List.

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is hot swappable fiber optic transceiver used for 10G networks like 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH, SONET, XFP LR support data transfer rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps, max working distance of the XFP LR fiber transceiver is 10km. XFP-10GLR-OC192SR use dual LC fiber connector interface, its working temperature is from –5 to 70 degree centigrade, this fiber transceiver module is with uncooled 1310nm EML laser and power dissipation less than 2.5W. The XFP LR is with built in digital diagnostic functions.

XFP-10GLR-OC192SR specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.