Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
XFP-10GER-OC192IR,Cisco 10GBase-ER XFP-10GER-OC192IR

XFP-10GER-OC192IR

XFP-10GER-OC192IR - Cisco 10GBase-ER XFP supplier. Buy XFP-10GER-OC192IR with lowest price and lifetime warranty from XFP-10GER-OC192IR manufacturer. Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR XFP Module, New Refurbished Used XFP-10GER-OC192IR, Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR price, 50%-98% OFF Global Price List.

XFP-10GER-OC192IR adopts cooled EML laser diode and PIN photodiode, XFP ER is 10G fiber optic transceiver which is fully compatible with XFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae-2002, max working span of the XFP ER is 40km. This XFP ER transceiver module is with XFI electrical interface and it adopt 3.3v or 1.8v power supply, power dissipation of the module is less than 2.5w. XFP-10GER-OC192IR is with built in digital diagnostic function and it fit to work in 0 to 70 degree centigrade environment. XFP ER working wavelength is 1550nm, it support data from 9.95Gbps to 10.7Gbps.

XFP-10GER-OC192IR specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.