Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables arrow SC Fiber Optic Connectors
SC Fiber Optic Connectors
SC fiber optic connectors, single mode,multimode,UPC,APC,PC,2mm,3mm,boot,0.9mm, custom made SC fiber optic connectors.

SC Fiber Optic Connectors

SC fiber products are commonly seen and SC fiber optic connectors  are found on many equipment and cable assemblies. SC fiber optic connector features its easy operation, good accuracy and low cost. Below is a drawing for the simplex SC fiber optic connector.

SC is square shape design, with push-pull latching mechanism, its keyed, molded housing provide optimum protection. SC fiber connector adopt 2.5mm ceramic ferrule. SC fiber products are available by both single mode and multimode versions, single mode SC have two types, one is SC UPC and the other is SC APC, multimode only has SC UPC connectors. According to the industrial practice, single mode SC UPC connector is blue color, single mode SC APC connector is green color, multimode SC UPC is beige color. Each type has duplex models.

We supplied all common types SC fiber optic connectors, they are fully compliant to the TIA/EIA-568A and Fibre Channel standards, Sunrise Intl SC fiber products are competitive price and good reliability.

SC Fiber Optic Connector Features:
  ♦ Low insertion loss.
  ♦ High return loss.
  ♦ High stability and reliability.

SC Fiber Optic Connector Applications:
  ♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  ♦ Local ring net
  ♦ Optical fiber communication system
  ♦ Optical fiber test equipment
  ♦ Optical fiber sensor

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.