Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
FC Fiber Optic Patch Cords
We are supplier of FC fiber optic patch cord, we can offer FC-FC, FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MTRJ, FC-MU, FC-E2000, fiber optic patch cables, fiber optic jumpers, 9/125, SM, 50/125,62.5/125 MM, simplex, duplex, single mode, multimode, UPC, APC, PC.

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cords

The FC fiber optic cable is available in both singlemode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-FC products. Both singlemode and multimode versions FC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss,while ensuring maximum repeatability.

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features:
  ♦  Low insertion loss.
  ♦  High return loss.
  ♦  High stability and reliability.

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications:
  ♦  FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  ♦  Local ring net
  ♦  Optical fiber communication system
  ♦  Optical fiber test equipment
  ♦  Optical fiber sensor

Standards: IEC 61 754-13 "Fiber optic interfaces - Type FC-PC connector family", CECC 86 115-801 "Detail specification-connector set of assessed quality for optical fibers and cables - Style FC"

fc to mu fiber optic patch cable FC to MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
We supply FC MU fiber optic cable assemblies, these FC-MU fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.
fc to e2000 fiber optic patch cable FC to E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our FC E2000 fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these FC-E2000 fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.
 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.