Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Cisco GLC BX U SFP

Cisco GLC BX U is a 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX SFP transceiver, it works with another model GLC BX D and form a pair, the GLC BX U is a Bi directional SFP that use a simplex LC interface, working via one single mode optical fiber cable. We supply the Cisco GLC BX U equivalent SFP transceivers.


Cisco GLC BX U SFP

The GLC BX U transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

GLC BX U Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C

GLC BX U Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.