Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexers
16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexer,with optional digitally encoded video / return or bidirectional data / unidirectional or bidirectional audio / Ethernet / Telephone / Dry contact over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. These 16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexers are typically used in applications where the cameras have P/T/Z capabilities.

16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexers

16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexers Characteristic
Sixteen Channels Un-compressed CCTV video over one fiber.
8-bit video processing, Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV, Instantaneous Transmission.
One Channel Ethernet, Supports 10/100BASE-TX, IEEE Std.802.3.
Digital multiplexing technology.
Support analog Audio, RS-485/232 data, Contact closure and Ethernet over one single-mode fiber.
24-bit audio processing.
Transparent transmission for multi protocol data formats.
Technical indicators

16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexers Video
Channels: 16 simplex
Input/Output Signal: 1.0 Vpk – pk
Bandwidth: 6.5 MHz                  
Video Sampling Rate:15 MHz
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >58 dB
Input/Output Impedance: 75 ohms
Differential Phase: 0.7°
Differential Gain: <1%

16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexers Audio
Input Impedance: 47K ohms unbalanced
Output Impedance: 10K ohms unbalanced
Signal-to-Noise Ratio: >75 dB  
Audio Sampling Rate: 58 kHz
Bandwidth: 20 Hz to 20 kHz

16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexers Data
Formats: RS-232 (3-wire), TTL, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) Transparent transmission for Manchester, Biphase, SensorNet
Baud Rate: 0 kbps to 115.2 kbps
Bit Error Rate: <1.0E-9

Ethernet           
10/100BASE-TX, CAT5 RJ-45,   IEEE Std. 802.3, Full Speed 10M/100M Ethernet duplex

Optical
Fiber Cable: Single mode
Optical Connector: FC
Emitter: FB or DFB
Wavelength: 1310 nm or 1550 nm
Transmission Distance can reach 100 Km

16 Channel Fiber Optic Video Multiplexers Environmental
Operating Temperature: -25°C to 75 °C
Maximum Humidity: 95% relative, Non-condensing
Mechanical
Dimensions: 437X220X44mm
Construction: Aluminum
Power Supply
Protection: Solid-state short circuit protection
External Power Supply, Input:100~240 V AC 50/60Hz   Output: 9 V DC, 4 A 
Electromagnetic compatibility
EMC Directive 2004/108/EC
EN60950-1:2006

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.