Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR,Cisco 10GBase-ZR XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR - Cisco 10GBase-ZR XFP supplier. Buy XFP-10GZR-OC192LR with lowest price and lifetime warranty from XFP-10GZR-OC192LR manufacturer.Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR XFP Module, New Refurbished Used XFP-10GZR-OC192LR, Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR price, 50%-98% OFF Global Price List.

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver which is compatible with IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards, XFP ZR use single mode optical fiber and its max working span could reach 80km, XFP-10GZR-OC192LR use 1550nm working wavelength, this fiber optic transceiver use dual LC fiber interface and the other end of the module could fit into relevant XFP slots or ports. The XFP ZR also compatible with following standards: Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, FDA, the transceiver working temperature between 0 to 70 degree centigrade.

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.