Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
XENPAK-10GB-LR,Cisco 10GBase-LR XENPAK-10GB-LR

XENPAK-10GB-LR

XENPAK-10GB-LR - Cisco 10GBase-LR XENPAK supplier. Buy XENPAK-10GB-LR with lowest price and lifetime warranty from XENPAK-10GB-LR manufacturer.This 100% Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-LR is a hot-swappable 10km 1310nm 10G XENPAKInterface Converter transceiver that plugs directly into a high speed data.

Xenpak 10gb lr is single mode Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10G Ethernet, xenpak 10gb lr max working distance is 10km over common single mode G 652 optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb lr use duplex SC fiber optic interface to connect the network, the other end of the xenpak 10gb lr transceiver will fit into the relevant slot or port on the switch or routers. Xenpak 10gb lr typical working wavelength is at 1310nm. We supply Cisco equivalent xenpak 10gb lr fiber optic transceiver at good price and fast delivery.

XENPAK-10GB-LR General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-LR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-LR XENPAK
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

XENPAK-10GB-LR Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data range: 10km (6.2 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.