Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
XENPAK-10GB-ER,Cisco 10GBase-ER XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-ER

XENPAK-10GB-ER - Cisco 10GBase-ER XENPAK supplier. Buy XENPAK-10GB-ER with lowest price and lifetime warranty from XENPAK-10GB-ER manufacturer.This 100% Cisco compliant XENPAK-10GB-ER is a hot-swappable 40km 1550nm 10G XENPAKInterface Converter transceiver that plugs directly into a high speed data equipment.

Xenpak 10gb er is Cisco fiber optic transceiver for 10 Gigabit network, Xenpak 10gb er max working distance is 40km, Xenpak 10gb er working wavelength is 1550nm over single mode G 652 optical fiber. Xenpak 10gb er is fully compatible with IEEE standards for 10Gig network; this fiber transceiver dimension is about 121 x 36 x 18 mm and its weight less than 300g. Xenpak 10gb er fiber optic transceiver use duplex LC fiber connector interfaces to connect the fiber optic network. We have Cisco equivalent Xenpak 10gb er fiber optic transceivers; these modules are very good prices and fast delivery.

XENPAK-10GB-ER General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-ER
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-ER XENPAK
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

XENPAK-10GB-ER Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data range: 40km (24.8 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.