Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
X2-10GB-SR,Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2-10GB-SR

 X2-10GB-SR

X2-10GB-SR - Cisco 10GBase-SR 300M X2 supplier. Buy X2-10GB-SR with lowest price and lifetime warranty from X2-10GB-SR manufacturer.The X2-10GB-SR-C Transceiver is a hot pluggable module in the Z-direction that is usable in typical router line card applications.

X2 10GB SR use 850nm wavelength and it is with SC duplex connector interface, power consumption is 1.8 W. all of our X2 10GB SR transceivers are tested with equipment from Cisco and other companies to make sure of its compatibility, our products are not second hand but brand new compatible transceivers. Our X2 10GB SR modules are competitive price, reliable quality and prompt delivery.

X2 10GB SR specifications
Form Factor: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.