Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Waterproof Fiber Optic Cables
Waterproof fiber optic patch cables  are designed typically to fit for outdoor applications. The waterproof fiber optic cables are with strong PE jacket and armored structure, they can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment, these waterproof cables can be made single mode or multimode,with UPC, APC, PC types connectors preterminated on the breakout part, cables can be LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/E2000,etc types.

Waterproof Fiber Optic Cables

We supply both single mode and multimode waterproof fiber cables, custom cable assemblies are availableWaterproof fiber optic cable assemblies include waterproof fiber optic pigtail and waterproof fiber optic patch cord.by adopting the special structure cables and connectors, these fiber cable assemblies are widely used in CATV and other applications.

Fiber Optic waterproof pigtails are widely used in data transmission network, typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 8, 12 fiber cores. Sunrise Intl produce the fiber optic waterproof pigtails strictly according to IEC standards, the products feature low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability and repeat push-pull performance, which make them easy to use. The waterproof fiber optic pigtails are with strong PE jacket and waterproof sealed head connectors; they can be used in harsh environment.

Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Features:
Various kinds of connect interfaces optional such as SC,FC,ST,LC, etc.
Ceramic ferrules, PC, UPC, APC polishing optional
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Waterproof
Out diameter of inner fiber: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.