Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Muti Fiber Cable Assemblies
We produce MTP,MPO,LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,E2000,MTRJ,UPC,PC,APC,Single mode,Multimode,1XN and NXN types multi fiber optic cable assemblies. We are manufacturer of custom multi fiber optic cable assemblies , these cables combine the function and ability of several individual cables into one single and convenient to use cable.

Muti Fiber Cable Assemblies

we offer both 1XN type multi fiber cable assemblis like MPO to 12LC which is equilent to CISCO cable assemblies,and we also offer IBM equilent products like MTP to 12MTRJ,etc. we can also make NXN types like 12 SC APC to 12 LC APC.single mode and multi mode ones available. we can use bundle fiber cable or ribbon fiber cable to make the assemblies at the request. Custom design available.

Besides the MPO and MTP multi fiber assemblies, we can make as per your drawing or requirement for multi fiber cable assemblies.
The cable overall length and breakout part length are definable; cable jacket can be Plenum, Rizer or RoHS compliant. Cable connectors are SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, etc optional. Optical fiber used can be single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 or multimode 62.5/125, with OM3 laser optimized cables available. We supply optional pulling eyes to use with the multi fiber optic patch cables. All our custom fiber cable assemblies are fast delivery and good prices.

Muti Fiber Cable Assemblies Features:
Single cable assembly with multiple fiber terminations
Multiple fiber construction types
SC, LC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, and MU connector types optional
Custom assemblies with various types of jaket and cable length

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.