Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
MU Fiber Optic Pigtails
MU fiber optic pigtails, MU/PC,MU/APC,MU/UPC, single mode, multimode, fan out, bundle, 9/125,50/125,62.5/125,OM3,10G,custom length.

MU Fiber Optic Pigtails

We supply MU fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these MU fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. They are with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

The MU fiber optic pigtail connector is NTT and JIS compliant. It is with tunable zirconia connector ferrule and features the small size, optical and mechanism performance is similar as the SC. MU is a push pull style small form connector with 1.25 outer diameter ferrules. We supply both simplex and duplex types MU, they are used with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fibers. The MU fiber pigtails cables are PC, UPC and APC types.

MU fiber optic pigtail applications
♦  CATV
♦  Video
♦  Active Device Termination
♦  Premise Installations
♦  Telecommunication Networks
♦  Local Area Networks (LANs)
♦  Data processing networks
♦  Wide Area Networks (WANs)
♦  Industrial, medical & military

MU fiber optic pigtail features
♦  NTT-MU hardware compatibility
♦  NTT & JIS compliance
♦  Compact, pull-proof design
♦  High precision alignment
♦  One piece construction
♦  Tunable zirconia connector ferrule
♦  Corrosion resistant body
♦  UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
♦  Universal Duplex Clip
♦  Low insertion loss & back reflection

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.