Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
LC Fiber Optic Pigtails
LC fiber optic pigtails, LC/PC,LC/APC,LC/UPC, single mode, multimode, fan out, bundle, 9/125,50/125,62.5/125,OM3,10G,custom length.

LC Fiber Optic Pigtails

We supply LC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these LC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex LC fiber pigtail and duplex LC fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

LC fiber optic pigtail connectors feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection; it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. We supply both simplex LC cable and duplex LC cable. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; LC fiber pigtail cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, PC, UPC or APC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

♦  LC fiber optic pigtail applications
♦  Gigabit Ethernet
♦  Video
♦  Active Device Termination
♦  Premise Installations
♦  Telecommunication Networks
♦  Multimedia
♦  Industrial
♦  Military
♦  LC fiber optic pigtail features
♦  Compact, pull-proof design
♦  RJ-45 style interface
♦  Low insertion loss and low back reflection*
♦  Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)
♦  UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
♦  High precision alignment
♦  Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.