Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
LC Fiber Optic Connectors
LC fiber optic connectors, UPC,APC,PC,,duplex,simplex,2mm,3mm,boot,0.9mm, single mode,multimode,custom made LC fiber optic connectors,uniboot,unibody.

LC Fiber Optic Connectors

LC fiber optic connectors and related LC fiber products are widely used in telecommunications and on various kinds of the fiber optic equipment. LC comes from the name Lucent Connector; the name suggests its designer. LC is a typical small form fiber connector that dominates the market today.

LC is about half size of the SC connector and LC use 1.25mm ferrule. LC connectors and related products have both single mode and multimode types. The LC connector family includes single mode LC UPC connector, single mode LC APC connector and multimode LC UPC connector. There is simplex LC connectors and duplex types.

We supply various kinds of LC fiber optic connectors, adapters, attenuators and cable assemblies. These products are compliant to TIA /EIA and IEC standard. They are suitable to use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia, industrial and military applications.

LC Fiber Optic Connector Features:
  ♦ Low insertion loss.
  ♦ High return loss.
  ♦ High stability and reliability.


LC Fiber Optic Connector Applications:
  ♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  ♦ Local ring net
  ♦ Optical fiber communication system
  ♦ Optical fiber test equipment
  ♦ Optical fiber sensor

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.