Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
FC Fiber Optic Pigtails
FC fiber optic pigtails, FC/PC,FC/APC,FC/UPC, single mode, multimode, fan out, bundle, 9/125,50/125,62.5/125,OM3,10G types.

FC Fiber Optic Pigtails

We supply FC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these FC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. They are with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

FC fiber optic pigtail connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. FC fiber pigtails use with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

FC fiber optic pigtail applications
♦  CATV
♦  Metro Applications
♦  Active device termination
♦  Test equipment
♦  Wide Area Networks (WANs)
♦  Telecommunication networks
♦  Local Area Networks (LANs)
♦  Data processing networks
♦  Premise installations
♦  Industrial and Military

FC fiber optic pigtail features
♦  Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS specifications
♦  Low insertion loss & back reflection
♦  One-piece construction & pull-proof design
♦  Free-floating ceramic ferrule
♦  Precision anti-rotation key
♦  UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
♦  Telcordia style boots
♦  Corrosion resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.