Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
FC Fiber Optic Connectors
FC fiber optic connectors, single mode,multimode,UPC,APC,PC,2mm,3mm,boot,0.9mm, custom made FC fiber optic connectors.

FC Fiber Optic Connectors

FC fiber products and FC fiber optic connectors are widely used on the equipment and cable assemblies, especially on the test equipment interface. FC is designed with cylindrical metal coupling nut with keyed sleeves, it is used in long haul and local network connections. FC fiber optic connector use 2.5mm ceramic ferrule and the FC ferrule are with pull-proof mechanism for durability.

Generally we use FC fiber optic connector the housing made by metal. Totally there are three types FC fiber connectors: single mode FC UPC FC fiber connector, single mode FC APC fiber connector and multimode FC UPC fiber connectors. UPC type connector boot usually is black color, APC boot is green color.

We supply the FC fiber connectors which are compatible with IEC 61 754-143 standards, these products are good compatibility to use in telecommunications, CATV, LAN, WAN, medical and on test and measurement fiber optic devices.

FC Fiber Optic Connector Features:
  ♦ Low insertion loss.
  ♦ High return loss.
  ♦ High stability and reliability.

FC Fiber Optic Connector Applications:
  ♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
  ♦ Local ring net
  ♦ Optical fiber communication system
  ♦ Optical fiber test equipment
  ♦ Optical fiber sensor

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.