Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Cisco GLC ZX MM SFP

we supply the GLC ZX SM SFP equivalent transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet use,Cisco GLC ZX SM SFP transceiver is a single mode transceiver used for 1000Base-ZX applications, they are with duplex LC interface for a max 80km working distance.


Cisco GLC ZX MM SFP

The GLC ZX SM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

GLC ZX SM SFP Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C

GLC ZX SM SFP Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.