Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Cisco CWDM GBIC

Cisco CWDM GBIC 1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610.The Cisco CWDM GBIC transceivers is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 80km transmission distance with SMF.


Cisco CWDM GBIC

The Cisco CWDM GBIC transceivers optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

The Cisco CWDM GBIC transceivers equivalent products standard serial ID information Compatible with GBIC MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the two-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFF-8053.

CWDM GBIC transceivers Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation
18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Duplex SC optical interface
Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053
+3.3V/5Vsingle power supply
RoHS Compliant
Operating case temperature: 0 to +70℃

CWDM GBIC transceivers Applications
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems 

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.