Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables
We produce SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/E2000/MTRJ,UPC,APC,simplex,duplex,armored fiber optic patch cord ,9/125,50/125,62.5/125.single mode,multimode,SC-FC,SC-ST,SC-LC,SC-MTRJ,FC-ST,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,FC-LC,FC-MTRJ,MTRJ-LC, custom armored fiber optic patch cables.

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Armored fiber optic patch cables are used in harsh environment; they are designed with special structure to give extra protection to the cable. We have armored fiber optic patch cables for both indoor and outdoor applications. For outdoor armored fiber patch cables, please refer to the waterproof fiber cables, in this passage we are talking about armored fiber optic cables used for indoor applications.

These armored fiber optic patch cables are same diameter with commonly seen 2mm O.D or 3mm O.D cables, and their optical performance is also same as the common fiber patch cables. The difference is armored fiber cables are with stainless steel armor inside the cable jacket and outside the optical fiber, this stainless steel armour are strong enough to make the cables anti-rodent and the whole cable can resist the steps by an adult people.

Armored fiber optic patch cables are also single mode and multimode types, the connectors optional including commonly used LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000, MU, SMA, etc. cable structure can be simplex, duplex or multi-fiber types. These armored fiber cables can be with custom made colors and cable length, they are manufactured according to industrial and international standards.
Sunrise Intl armored fibre optic patch cables are designed for being used in harsh environment ,in which the traditional standard fiber optic patch cable can not fit and can not get good performance.The armored fiber optic patch cable is made with special strong connectors and armored fiber optic cables, it can protect the cable from damage caused by twist ,pressure or rodent bite. Installation procedure and maintenance is also easy. They are ideal choice for people who is looking for fiber optic patch cords with addtional durability and protection as well as light weight.

Armored fiber optic patch cables Features:
Steel tape armored inside outer jacket
Resist damage by improper twist
Resistance of  pressure and rodent bite
Different fiber optic connector types optional
Low insertion loss
Custom cable lengths optional

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.