Philippines Fiber Optic Supplier

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
1000Base Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converters
1000Base Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converters is a kind of modulated fiber-optical single and multimode converter and mainly conducts the transparent conversion between the media of single and multi-mode optical fiber. It may switch over among 850nm, 1310nm multi-mode fiber (2km) and 1310,1550nm single mode fiber (120km). 1000Base Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converters is widely used in the interlinking and data communication fields of LAN and WAN and the single unit may be used for the single and multi-mode conversion.

1000Base Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converters
1000Base Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converter Support protocol
IEEE 802.3Z Ethernet (802.3Z network standard)
IEEE 802.3Z Fast Ethernet (802.3Z fast network standard)
IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree (network protocol)
IEEE 802.1P QoS (QoS of network standard)
ATM/Sonet

1000Base Multimode to Single mode Fiber Optic Converter Specification
Wavelength:Single mode is 1310nm,1550 nm; Multimode is 850nm
Fiber:Multi mode is 50/125, 62.5/125; Single mode is 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Distance:
Multi mode:2km.
Single mode 2- 80Km (distance up to 100Km and user can select)
Operation mode: full duplex
Power is 220VAC or 48VDC
Can match 2U rack to work together
Operation temperature is 0 to 70
Store temperatur is -40 to 85
Humidity: 5%~90% non condensation
 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Philippines Address:Makati City,Metro Manila, Philippines

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Philippines Fiber Optic website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: sales@huihongfiber.com
Thank you for the enquiry.